Recent Competition Results

Encore Results - March 21-23, 2014
Minis ~
Karrigan - High Gold - 4th overall rec. mini solo...
Mollie - High Gold
Material Girlz - High Gold
All Aboard - High Gold - 1st overall elite mini small group - Elite Mini High Score of the Day!
Spelling Beez - Platinum - 1st overall competitive mini large group - Elite Competitive High Score of the Day!
Juniors ~
Rieonna - Gold
Kaelyn (jazz) - Platinum - Top Junior Super Soloist
Katie K - High Gold
Kayla - Platinum
Ava Marie - Platinum - 5th Overall Junior Elite Solo
Payton - Platinum - 3rd Overall Junior Elite Solo
Carlee - Platinum - 4th Overall Junior Elite Solo
Katie S - Platinum
Kaelyn (lyrical) - Top Junior Super Soloist
No Parking - High Gold
JT - Diamond - 3rd Overall - Competitive Junior Small Group - Judges Choice Most Entertaining
Beat It - Platinum
Firework - Platinum - 3rd Overall Elite Junior Small Group
Bobble Headz - Platinum
Candy Crush - Diamond - 1st Overall Elite Junior Large Group
Barbie & Ken - Platinum
Teen ~
Abbι - Platinum - 2nd Overall Teen Competitive Solo
Ava & Aprielle - Platinum
I Will Wait - Platinum - 1st Overall Elite Teen Super Group
No Can Do - Platinum - 5th Overall Elite Teen Small Group
Work - Platinum
Seniors ~
Darby - Platinum - National Finals Scholarship
Ashton - Platinum - Encore Extreme Scholarship
Allison - Platinum
DeAndra - Platinum
Can You Ciara? - Platinum
Blue Ocean Floor - Platinum - 5th Overall Senior Elite Small Group
Tainted Love - Platinum
Pet Me Poppa - Platinum

Legacy - March 1-2, 2014

Top 12 & Under Studio - Star Struck!!!

Mini Novice ~
Karrigan Starns - Elite Gold - 4th Overall

Mini Competitive ~
Mollie Gilmore - Elite Gold - 3rd Overall / Mini Miss Legacy
Material Girlz - Platinum - 1st Overall Duet/Trio ...
Spelling Beez - Platinum - 1st Overall Large Group

Petite Intermediate ~
JT - Platinum - 2nd Overall - Judge's Award

Petite Competitive ~
No Parking - Elite Gold - 3rd Overall Small Group
All Aboard - Platinum - 2nd Overall Small Group
Firework - Platinum - 1st Overall Small Group
Barbie & Ken - Platinum - 1st Overall Large Group / Judges Award / Highest Petite Score of the Day
Candy Crush - Platinum - 3rd Overall Large Group / Costume Award
Katie Starns - Platinum - 4th Overall Solo

Junior Competitive ~
Bobble Headz - Platinum - 2nd Overall Small Group
Beat It - Elite Gold - 8th Overall Small Group
Kaelyn Arndt (lyrical) - Platinum / Junior Miss Legacy / Be Discovered Scholarship
Ava Marie Story - Elite Gold - 10th Overall Solo
Kayla Jackson - Elite Gold - 7th Overall Solo
Katie Kester - Elite Gold - 9th Overall Solo
Carlee Starns - Platinum - 4th Overall Solo
Kaelyn Arndt - Platinum - 2nd Overall Solo

Teen Competitive ~
No Can Do - Elite Gold
Aprielle & Ava - Elite Gold - 8th Overall Duet/Trio
Work - Elite Gold - 4th Overall Large Group
I Will Wait - Platinum - 2nd Overall Line

Senior Competitive ~
Pet Me Poppa - Platinum - 1st Overall Small Group
Can You Ciara? - Elite Gold - 3rd Overall Small Group
Tainted Love - Elite Gold - 4th Overall Small Group
Blue Ocean Floor - Elite Gold - 2nd Overall Small Group
DeAndra Easter - Elite Gold - 5th Overall Solo
Bailee Eurey - Platinum - 4th Overall Solo / National Invite / Broadway Dance Center Scholarship
Darby Monsam - Platinum - 3rd Overall Solo / National Invite / Legacy Convention Scholarship

Thanks to all of our dancer, parents & fans for a great weekend! We'll be back in the studio tomorrow getting ready for Encore! Go Star Struck!!!


Fire & Ice Results March 16th-17, 2013

Minis

Kallie Barker - Gold

Karrigan Starns - Platinum - Cutie Patootie Award - 9th Overall Intermediate Solo

Katie Starns - Platinum - Costume Award - 1st Overall Mini Advanced Solo

Watermelon Crawl - Gold - Costume Award

BTR - Platinum

Chicks - Diamond - 1st Overall Mini Advanced Line

Pop Starz - Diamond - 1st Overall Mini Advanced Small Group - Overall Mini High Score

What The Cowgirls Do - Gold

Girly Girls - Platinum - Costume Award - 1st Overall Mini Advanced D/T

Juniors

Ava Marie Story - Platinum

Carlee Starns - Platinum - 4th Overall Junior Advanced Solo

Kaelyn Arndt (jazz) - Diamond - 2nd Overall Junior Advanced Solo

Katie Kester - Platinum

Kaelyn Arndt (lyrical) - Platinum - 1st Runner-Up Junior Miss Fire & Ice

Smooth Criminal - Platinum - 3rd Overall Junior Advanced Small Group

Boom - Platinum - 2nd Overall Junior Advanced Small Group

Get Up - Platinum - 5th Overall Junior Advanced Small Group

Ice Ice Baby - Platinum - 3rd Overall Junior Advanced D/T

Electricity - Platinum

Shine - Diamond - 1st Overall Junior Advanced Large Group

Teens

Chelsea Blake - Platinum - Costume Award

To Build A Home - Diamond - 1st Overall Teen Advanced D/T - Overall Teen High Score

Logan Sherrill - Platinum - 1st Runner-Up Teen Mr. Fire & Ice

Girl Fight - Diamond - 1st Overall Teen Advanced Large Group

Seniors

Darby Monsam - Platinum

Bailee Eurey - Platinum

Brielle Cornacchio - Platinum

Sunday Morning - Platinum - Judges Award - 2nd Overall Senior Adv. Large Group

Where I Stood - Diamond - Choreography Award - 1st Overall Sr Adv. Sm Group -

Overall Sr High Score

Boots & Boys - Platinum - 1st Overall Senior Adv. Large Group

Don't Fear The Reaper - Diamond - 2nd Overall Senior Adv. Small Group

Somebody That I Used To Know - Platinum


Legacy Results-March 17,2013

Juniors

Kalyssa Kolb - Platinum - 6th Overall Advanced Jr. Solo - Broadway Dance Center Scholarship

Teens

Somebody I Used To Know - Elite Gold - Judges Award

Girl Fight - Platinum - 7th Overall Advanced Teen Large Group

Seniors

Bailee Eurey - Elite Gold - Judges Award

Brielle Cornacchio - Elite Gold

Sunday Morning - Platinum - 1st Overall Advanced Senior Large Group - Overall 13 & Up Choreography

Where I Stood - Platinum - 2nd Overall Advanced Senior Small Group

Reaper - Platinum - 3rd Overall Advanced Senior Small Group

Boots & Boys - Elite Gold - 5th Overall Advanced Senior Large Group

 

Legacy Results -March 2-3,2013

Minis

Karrigan Starns - Gold - 5th Overall Mini Novice Solo

Chicks - Platinum - 1st Overall Mini Advanced LargeGroups/Lines

Katie Starns - Platinum - 2nd Overall Mini Advanced Solo

Kallie Barker - Elite Gold - 3rd Overall Mini Advanced Solo

Watermelon Crawl - Elite Gold - 2nd Overall Mini Advanced Small Group

Girly Girls - Elite Gold - 1st Overall Mini Advanced Duet/Trio

 Petites

Pop Starz - Platinum - 1st Overall Petite Advanced Small Group

What The Cowgirls Do - Elite Gold - 1st Overall Advanced Petite Duet/Trio

Kaelyn Arndt (lyrical) - Platinum - Petite Miss Legacy

Carlee Starns - Platinum - 2nd Overall Petite Advanced Solo

Katie Kester - Gold - 3rd Overall Petite Advanced Solo

Kaelyn Arndt (jazz) - Platinum - 1st Overall Petite Advanced Solo

BTR - Platinum - 1st Overall Petite Intermediate Small Group

 

Juniors

Electricity - Platinum - 4th Overall Junior Advanced Large Group

Shine - Platinum - 2nd Overall Junior Advanced Large Group - Judge's Award

Get Up - Elite Gold - 3rd Overall Junior Advanced Small Group

Boom! - Platinum - 2nd Overall Junior Advanced Small Group

Smooth Criminal - Elite Gold - 4th Overall Junior Advanced Small Group

Ava Marie Story - Elite Gold - 2nd Overall Junior Advanced Solo

 Teens

Chelsea Blake - Elite Gold - 3rd Overall Teen Advanced Solo - Teen Miss Legacy

Logan Sherrill - Elite Gold - 4th Overall Teen Advanced Solo

Ice Ice Baby - Elite Gold - 2nd Overall Teen Advanced Duet/Trio

 

Seniors

My Consumed Heart - Platinum - 2nd Overall Senior Advanced Duet/Trio

Darby Monsam - Elite Gold - 3rd Overall Senior Advanced Solo

Hunter Foster - Platinum - 2nd Overall Senior Advanced Solo - Senior Mr. Legacy

To Build A Home - Platinum - 1st Overall Senior Advanced Duet/Trio

Scholarship Winners

NYCDA Scholarship - Hunter Foster

Broadway Dance Center Scholarship - Chelsea Blake

Be Discovered $1000 NYC Scholarship - Ashton Johnson

Nationals Opening Number Invitation

Hunter Foster

Legacy Award - Highest Scoring Studio for 12 & Under

Star Struck!!!

 

Star Systems Results – April 27-29, 2012

Minis

Kaityln Thompson – Gold

Katie Starns – Platinum – 3rd Overall Mini Solo

Jailhouse Rock – High Gold – 3rd Overall Mini Duet/Trio

Angels – High Gold

Chipmunks & Chipettes – Platinum – 2nd Overall Mini Small Group

Kats vs. Dawgs – Platinum – 5th Overall Mini Large Group

 

Juniors

Carlee Starns – High Gold

Ava Marie Story – High Gold – 8th Overall Junior Shooting Star Solo

Kalyssa Kolb – Platinum – 10th Overall Junior Solo

Rylan Franklin – Platinum – 1st Overall Junior Solo

Kaelyn Arndt – Platinum – 9th Overall Junior Solo

Sierra Thompson – Gold

5-6-7-8 – High Gold – 5th Overall Junior Small Group

Little Monsters – High Gold

Soaking Wet – Gold

Don’t Stop Believin’ – High Gold

Shake & Pop – High Gold

The Devil Went Down To Georgia – Gold

BollyHood – High Gold – 5th Overall Junior Line

 

Teens

Chelsea Blake – High Gold

Shannon Setzer – High Gold – 7th Overall Teen Shooting Star Solo

Aprielle West – High Gold – 10th Overall Teen Shooting Star Solo

DeAndra Easter – High Gold

Roselily – High Gold

What’s In Your Headphones – Platinum – 3rd Overall Teen Small Group

Womanizer – High Gold

9 Crimes – High Gold

Smash The Place – Gold

Gabriel – Platinum – 3rd Overall Teen Large Group

 

Seniors

Hunter Foster – Platinum – 7th Overall Senior Solo

 

 

 

Encore Results – April 21-22, 2012

Minis

Kaityln Thompson – High Gold

Katie Starns – High Gold – 3rd Overall Mini Solo

Jailhouse Rock – Platinum – 1st Overall Mini Duet/Trio

Angels – High Gold – 3rd Overall Mini Small Group

Chipmunks & Chipettes – Diamond – 1st Overall Mini Small Group / Highest Mini Score of the Day!!!

Kats vs. Dawgs – High Gold – 1st Overall Mini Large Group / Most Entertaining 12 & under

 

Juniors

Carlee Starns – Platinum

Ava Marie Story – High Gold

Kalyssa Kolb – High Gold

Rylan Franklin – Platinum – 1st Overall Junior Solo

Kaelyn Arndt – Platinum – 4th Overall Junior Solo

Chelsea Blake – Platinum

Sierra Thompson – High Gold

5-6-7-8 – High Gold

Little Monsters – Platinum – 2nd Overall Junior Small Group

Soaking Wet – High Gold

Don’t Stop Believin’ – Platinum – 3rd Overall Junior Large Group

Shake & Pop – High Gold

 

Teens

Roselily – High Gold – 3rd Overall Teen Small Group

What’s In Your Headphones – High Gold – Judge’s Award

Womanizer – High Gold – 5th Overall Teen Small Group

Smash The Place – Silver

The Devil Went Down To Georgia – High Gold

BollyHood – High Gold – 1st Overall Teen Production

 

Seniors

Shannon Setzer – Gold

DeAndra Easter – Platinum

9 Crimes – Diamond – 4th Overall Senior Small Group

Gabriel – Diamond – 1st Overall Senior Large Group

 

Grand Finals Workshop Scholarship Winner

13 & Over – Hunter Foster

 

**We also won the charity drawing on Saturday at Encore.  The competition is letting us give the $250 to “Give Back to Gabe” for Ms. Stephanie & her family. 

 

 

Fire & Ice Competition – 3/17/2012

Mini Results

Kaitlyn Thompson – Platinum

Katie Starns – Platinum – Judge’s Award

Kaelyn Arndt – Platinum

Carlee Starns – Diamond – 2nd Overall Mini Solo

Angels – Platinum – 2nd Overall Mini Small Group

Chipmunk’s & Chipette’s – Platinum – 1st Overall Mini Small Group

    / Highest Scoring Mini Routine of the Day

Jailhouse Rock – Platinum – 1st Overall Mini Duet/Trio

Kats vs. Dawgs – Platinum – 1st Overall Mini Large Group

 

Junior Results

Ava Marie Story – Platinum

Rylan Franklin – Platinum – 3rd Overall Jr. Solo

Kalyssa Kolb – Gold

Chelsea Blake – Diamond – 2nd Overall Jr. Solo

Sierra Thompson – Gold

The Devil Went Down To Georgia – Platinum

5-6-7-8 – Platinum

Little Monsters – 5th Overall Jr. Small Group / Best Junior Costume

Soaking Wet – Platinum

Don’t Stop Believin’ – Platinum

Shake & Pop – Platinum – 1st Overall Jr. Large Group

BollyHood – Platinum – 2nd Overall Jr. Production

 

Teen Results

Aprielle West – Platinum

Shannon Setzer – Platinum

DeAndra Easter – Platinum

What’s In Your Headphones? – Platinum – Judge’s Award

Womanizer – Diamond – 2nd Overall Teen Small Group

Roselily – Diamond – 3rd Overall Teen Small Group

9 Crimes – Diamond – 1st Overall Teen Small Group / Choreography Award

Smash The Place – Platinum

Gabriel – Diamond – 1st Overall Teen Large Group

 

Legacy Results  March 3,2012

Minis

Jailhouse Rock – Platinum – 3rd Overall Trio

Kats vs. Dawgs – Platinum – 1st Overall Large Group – 12 & under choreography award

Angel – Platinum – 3rd Overall Small Group

Chipmunks & Chipettes – Platinum – 1st Overall Small Group

Katie Starns – Platinum – 2nd Overall Solo – 2nd Runner-Up Title

Kaitlyn Thompson – Platinum – 6th Overall Solo

 

Petites

Ava Marie Story – Platinum – 4th Overall Solo

Carlee Starns – Platinum – 3rd Overall Solo – 2nd Runner-Up Title

Sierra Thompson – Elite Gold – 5th Overall Solo

Kaelyn Arndt – Platinum – 1st Overall Solo – 1st Runner-Up Title

Soaking Wet – Elite Gold – 2nd Overall Small Group

5-6-7-8 – Elite Gold – 3rd Overall Small Group

Don’t Stop Believin’ – Elite Gold – 2nd Overall Large Group

Little Monsters – Platinum – 1st Overall Small Group – Judge’s Award “Best Costume”

Shake & Pop – Platinum – 1st Overall Large Group

 

Juniors

Rylan Franklin – Platinum – 1st Overall Solo – Junior Mr. Legacy

 

Teens

Devil Went Down to Georgia – Elite Gold – 2nd Overall Line

Shannon Setzer – Elite Gold – 6th Overall Solo

Aprielle West – Elite Gold – 8th Overall Solo

Roselily – Platinum – 2nd Overall Small Group

Womanizer – Platinum – 3rd Overall Small Group

Smash The Place – Elite Gold – 7th Overall Small Group

9 Crimes – Platinum – 1st Overall Small Group

Gabriel – Platinum – 1st Overall Large Group

 

Seniors

Hunter Foster – Platinum – 1st Overall Solo – Senior Mr. Legacy

 

Legacy Award 12 & Under – Star Struck!!!

Legacy Award 13 & Over – Star Struck!!!

 

National Finals Opening Number Invitation – Hunter Foster & Womanizer

 

Be Discovered Scholarship – Hunter Foster & Kaelyn Arndt

 

Star Talent Results 2011

Minis (Excel Level)

Down On The Farm – Platinum – 1st Overall Mini Large Group

 

Minis (Extreme Level)

Katie Starns – Platinum – 1st Overall Mini Solo

Shake Your Tailfeather – High Gold – 1st Overall Mini Duet/Trio

 

Petites (Extreme Level)

Carlee Starns – Platinum – 3rd Overall Petite Solo

Ava Marie Story – High Gold

Kalyssa Kolb – Platinum – 1st Overall Petite Solo

Kaelyn Arndt – Platinum – 2nd Overall Petite Solo

Sierra Thompson – High Gold – 7th Overall Petite Solo

Workout – Platinum – 1st Overall Petite Large Group – Star Performer Award – Choreography Award

Cotton Eyed Joe – Platinum – 1st Overall Petite Small Group

Lil’ Allstars – High Gold

When I Grow Up – Platinum – 2nd Overall Petite Small Group

Rockstarz – Platinum

Crippled Bird – Platinum – 3rd Overall Petite Small Group

 

Juniors (Extreme Level)

Schooled – High Gold – 3rd Overall Junior Small Group

 

Juniors (Elite Level)

Chelsea Blake – High Gold – 4th Overall Junior Solo

Lexie Johnston – Platinum – 3rd Overall Junior Solo – Summer In LA $1000 Scholarship Winner

P.Y.T.’s – High Gold – 1st Overall Junior Small Group

Girlfriendz – High Gold

 

Teens (Elite Level)

Give It To Me – High Gold

Sweet Treats – Platinum – 1st Overall Teen Large Group

G is for Girl – High Gold – 7th Overall Teen Small Group

Stupid Boy – Platinum – 3rd Overall Teen Small Group

Best Friends – High Gold – 1st Overall Teen Duet/Trio

Chiques – Platinum – 1st Overall Teen Small Group – Choreography Award

 

Seniors (Elite Level)

Guest Of Honor – Platinum – 3rd Overall Senior Small Group

And I Fall – Platinum – 2nd Overall Senior Small Group

Oh Sheila – High Gold

Make You Move – High Gold – 5th Overall Senior Large Group

All They Really Want – Platinum – 1st Overall Senior Small Group – Star Performer Award

FX – High Gold – 4th Overall Senior Small Group

Olivia Robinson (contemporary) – Platinum – 1st Overall Senior Solo

Sydney Troxler (contemporary) – Platinum – 2nd Overall Senior Solo

Olivia Robinson (lyrical) – Platinum – 4th Overall Senior Solo

Sydney Troxler (tap) – 3rd Overall Senior Solo

Top Studio – Star Struck!!!

 

Encore Results 2011
Mini
Carlee Starns - 1st
Katie Starns - 2nd
Kaelyn Arndt - 3rd
Shake Your Tailfeather - 1st - 5th Overall Mini Duet/Trio
Vogue - 2nd
Down On The Farm - Platinum 1st - 1st Overall Mini Lg. Group (Recreational) - Mini Highest Score of the Day
 
Junior
Ava Marie - 1st
Rylan Franklin - Platinum 1st - 6th Overall Jr. Solo
Chelsea Blake - 4th
Lauren Clayborn - 4th - Grand Finals Scholarship Winner
Lexie Johnston - 4th
Sierra Thompson - 2nd
No Strings - 1st
Cotton Eyed Joe - Platinum 1st
PYT's - 1st
Schooled - 3rd
Crippled Bird - 2nd
When I Grow Up - 1st
G is for Girl - 1st
Lil' Allstars - 1st
Workout - 1st - Judge's Choice Most Entertaining
Rockstarz - 4th
 
Teen
Taylor Rainwater - 3rd
Ashton Johnson - 2nd
Best Friend - 3rd
Stupid Boy - 1st - 1st Overall Teen Sm. Group
Shake The Room - 1st
Give It To Me - 3rd
 
Senior
Hunter Foster - 1st
Ryan Clayborn - 2nd
Olivia Robinson (lyrical) - 4th
Sydney Troxler (open) - 5th
Olivia Robinson (open) - 4th
Sydney Troxler (tap) - 3rd
Oh Sheila - 1st
Guest Of Honor - 3rd
FX - 1st
All They Really Want - 2nd
And I Fall - 3rd
Sweet Treats - Platinum 2nd - 5th Overall Teen Lg. Group
Make You Move - 1st

 


Star Systems Results
Mini - Shining Star
Katie Starns - High Gold - 2nd Overall Shining Star Mini Solo
Shake Your Tailfeather - High Gold - 1st Overall Shining Star Mini Duet/Trio
Down On The Farm - Platinum - 1st Overall Shining Star Mini Large Group
 
Mini - Shooting Star
Carlee Starns - High Gold - 3rd Overall Shooting Star Mini Solo
Kaelyn Arndt - High Gold - 2nd Overall Shooting Star Mini Solo
Vogue - High Gold - 3rd Overall Shooting Star Mini/Junior Small Group
 
Juniors - Shooting Star
Kalyssa Kolb - High Gold - 5th Overall Shooting Star Junior Solo
Ava Marie Story - High Gold - Judges Award
Sierra Thompson - High Gold
Cotton Eyed Joe - Platinum - 1st Overall Shooting Star Mini/Junior Small Group
Schooled - High Gold
Crippled Bird - High Gold - 2nd Overall Shooting Star Mini/Junior Small Group
When I Grow Up - High Gold
Workout - High Gold - 4th Overall Shooting Star Junior Large Group
Rockstarz - Gold
Lil' All-Stars - High Gold - 5th Overall Shooting Star Junior Large Group
 
Juniors - Super Star
Chelsea Blake - High Gold
Lauren Clayborn - High Gold
Rylan Franklin - Platinum - 4th Overall Super Star Junior Solo
Lexie Johnston - High Gold
Girlfriends - High Gold – 3rd Overall Super Star Junior Duet/Trio
PYT's - Gold
Chiques - Platinum - 1st Overall Super Star Junior Small Group
G is for Girl - High Gold
 
Teen - Shooting Star
No Strings - High Gold - 4th Overall Shooting Star Teen Duet/Trio
 
Teen - Super Star
Stupid Boy - High Gold - 5th Overall Teen/Senior Super Star Small Group
FX - Platinum - 1st Overall Super Star Teen/Senior Small Group - Teen/Senior Ultimate Achievement
Oh Sheila - High Gold - 4th Overall Teen/Senior Super Star Small Group
Guest of Honor - High Gold
Give It To Me - High Gold - 4th Overall Super Star Teen Large Group
Sweet Treats - Platinum - 1st Overall Super Star Teen Large Group
Shake The Room - High Gold - 3rd Overall Super Star Teen Large Group
Make You Move - High Gold - 5th Overall Super Star Teen Large Group
Best Friends - High Gold - 3rd Overall Super Star Teen Duet/Trio
Taylor Rainwater - Platinum - 2nd Overall Super Star Teen Solo 
Ashton Johnson - High Gold - 3rd Overall Super Star Teen Solo
 
Senior - Super Star
And I Fall - Platinum - 3rd Overall Teen/Senior Super Star Small Group
All The Really Want - Platinum - 2nd Overall Teen/Senior Super Star Small Group
Sydney Troxler (tap) - High Gold
Samantha Casey - High Gold
Olivia Robinson (lyrical) - Platinum
Olivia Robinson (contemporary) - Platinum - 2nd Overall Senior Super Star Solo 
Sydney Troxler (open) - Platinum - 5th Overall Senior Super Star Solo
Hunter Foster - Platinum - 1st Overall Super Star Senior Solo
Ryan Clayborn - Platinum - 3rd Overall Super Star Senior Solo
 
Ultimate Achievement Award
The Highest Scoring Super Star Group for Teens & Seniors - FX - they have the fees for this group paid to Nationals!!!
 
Star Struck was also awarded TOP STUDIO honors!

StarQuest Competition Results

Minis

Carlee Starns – Gold

Katie Starns – High Gold – 5th Overall Mini Solo – Mini/Junior Costume Award

Kaelyn Arndt – High Gold – 4th Overall Mini Solo

Shake Your Tailfeather – High Gold – 5th Overall Mini Duet/Trio

Vogue – Gold

Down On The Farm – High Gold – Judges Award

 

Juniors

Kalyssa Kolb – Gold

Ava Marie Story – Gold

Sierra Thompson – Gold

Rylan Franklin – High Gold

Cotton Eyed Joe – High Gold

When I Grown Up – High Gold

Crippled Bird – High Gold

Schooled – Gold

Workout – High Gold – Judges Award

Rockstarz – Gold

Lil’ Allstars – Gold Legacy Results March 12th-13th,2011
Teens
Lexie Johnston - Elite Gold - 7th Overall Junior Solo
Chelsea Blake - Platinum - 3rd Overall Junior Solo
Lauren Clayborn - Platinum - 4th Overall Junior Solo - Junior Miss Legacy
Taylor Rainwater - Elite Gold - 8th Overall Teen Solo
No Strings - Elite Gold - 5th Overall Junior Duet/Trio
Girlfriends - Elite Gold - 4th Overall Junior Duet/Trio - Judge's Award
Best Friends - Elite Gold - 3rd Overall Teen Duet/Trio
PYT's - Gold - 3rd Overall Junior Small Group
G is for Girl - Elite Gold - 10th Overall Teen Small Group - Judge's Award
Stupid Boy - Elite Gold - 6th Overall Teen Small Group
Chiques - Platinum - 5th Overall Teen Small Group
Shake The Room - Elite Gold - 2nd Overall Junior Large Group
Give It To Me - Elite Gold - 3rd Overall Teen Large Group
Sweet Treats - Elite Gold - 4th Overall Teen Line
 
Seniors
Hunter Foster - Platinum - 2nd Overall Senior Solo - Senior Mr. Legacy
Olivia Robinson - Platinum (lyrical)
Sydney Troxler - Platinum - 1st Overall Senior Solo
Olivia Robinson - Platinum - (contemporary) 3rd Overall Senior Solo - Senior Miss Legacy
Oh Sheila - Elite Gold - 7th Overall Senior Small Group
All They Really Want - Platinum - 1st Overall Senior Small Group
Guest Of Honor - Elite Gold - 4th Overall Senior Small Group
And I Fall - Platinum - 2nd Overall Senior Small Group
FX - Platinum - 3rd Overall Teen Small Group
Make You Move - Elite Gold - 1st Overall Senior Large Group
 
Teen/Senior Legacy Award - Star Struck!!!

White Lighnting Results  - March 5th-6th
Petites
Carlee Starns - Gold - 2nd Overall Petite Solo
Kaelyn Arndt - Gold - 1st Overall Petite Solo
Katie Starns - Gold
Shake Your Tailfeather - Gold - 1st Overall Petite Trio
Vogue - Gold
Down On The Farm - Gold - 3rd Overall Petite Line
Lil' Allstars - High Gold - 1st Overall Petite Line - Overall Petite High Score!!! (White Lightning Petite Champion)
 
Juniors
Kalyssa Kolb - Gold
Ava Marie Story - Gold
Rylan Franklin - High Gold
Chelsea Blake - Gold
Lexie Johnston - High Gold
Sierra Thompson - Gold
Girlfriend - Gold
Dexter's - Gold
PYT - Gold
When I Grow Up - Gold
G is for Girl (like Gangsta) - Gold
Schooled - Gold
Crippled Bird - High Gold
Workout - High Gold
Cotton Eyed Joe - Gold
Shake The Room - Gold
Chiques - High Gold
Stupid Boy - High Gold - 1st Overall Junior Line
Rockstarz - Gold
 
Seniors
Taylor Rainwater - Gold
Olviia Robinson - Gold
Best Friends - High Gold
And I Fall - High Gold
Guest of Honor - High Gold
Oh Sheila - Gold
FX - High Gold - 2nd Overall Senior Group
All They Really Want - High Gold
Make You Move - High Gold
Give it to Me Baby - High Gold - 1st Overall Senior Line
Sweet Treats - High Gold - 2nd Overall Senior Production - Highest Score Senior Choreography!!! (Lightning Bolt Award)

 

Encore Results April 30-May2,2010

Petites
Kallie - 1st
Kalyssa - Platinum 1st / 1st Overall Petite Solo
Sierra - 1st
Groovy Things - 1st
Cuban Pete - Platinum 1st / 1st Overall Petite Duet/Trio
I Like It - 1st
Cars - 1st
On The Side of Angels - 2nd
Out Of This World - Platinum 1st / 4th Overall Petite Large Group
Little Bitty Pretty One - 2nd

Juniors
Rylan - Platinum 1st / 5th Overall Solo / Grand Finals Scholarship Winner
Chandler - 4th
Lauren - 4th
Chelsea (lyrical) - Platinum 2nd
Kaitlynn - 4th
Chelsea (modern) - 1st
Lexie - 4th
Marlee - 1st
Nerds - 1st
Fat Albert - 1st
Let's Battle - 3rd
Fire Burnin' - 1st
Vegas - Platinum 1st
Blurr - Platinum 2nd

Teens
Ashton (lyrical) - Platinum 1st / 4th Overall Teen Super Solo
Hana - Platinum 1st
Hunter - Platinum 1st
Ashton (mt) - 3rd
Allison - 5th
J-Squad - Platinum 1st / 4th Overall Small Group
This Is It - Diamond 1st / 1st Overall Production / Highest Teen Score of the Day

Seniors
Jason - Platinum 1st
Kristina (clogging) - Platinum 1st
Ryan - Platinum 1st
Sydney - Platinum 4th
Olivia - Platinum 1st
Kaitlyn - Platinum 3rd
Kristina (lyrical) - 4th
You're the Reason - Diamond 2nd / 5th Overall Senior Duet/Trio
Bring It On - 1st
Can Love Weather The Storm - Platinum 1st / 4th Overall Small Group
Always Midnight - Platinum 3rd
Bridezilla - Platinum 3rd
Composer's Groove - Platinum 1st / 3rd Overall Small Group
She's a Problem - 3rd


Applause Results April 24-25,2010

Minis
Sierra - High Gold - 8th Overall Solo
Kalyssa - High Gold - 2nd Overall Solo / Judge's Choice Award
Cuban Pete - High Gold - 5th Overall Duet/Trio
Groovy Things - High Gold - 3rd Overall Recreational Duet/Trio
I Like It - High Gold - 5th Overall Small Group
Cars - Platinum - 1st Overall Small Group
On The Side Of Angels - High Gold
Little Bitty - High Gold
Out Of This World - High Gold - 2nd Overall Large Group

Juniors
Amber - High Gold
Kaitlynn - High Gold
Chelsea - High Gold (lyrical)
Chelsea - Platinum (modern) - 1st Overall Solo
Lexie - High Gold
Lauren - High Gold
Chandler - High Gold
Rylan - High Gold - 4th Overall Solo
Nerds - High Gold
Fat Albert - High Gold - 4th Overall Small Group
Let's Battle - High Gold - 1st Overall Small Group
Fire Burnin' - High Gold

Teens
Ashton - High Gold (lyrical) - 10th Overall Solo
Ashton - High Gold (musical theatre)
Jason - High Gold
J Squad - Platinum - 3rd Overall Small Group
Vegas - High Gold - 5th Overall Large Group
Blurr - High Gold - 4th Overall Large Group
This Is It - Platinum - 3rd Overall Production

Seniors
Sydney - Platinum - 9th Overall Solo
Olivia - High Gold
Kaitlyn - High Gold
Kristina - High Gold (lyrical)
Ryan - Platinum - 6th Overall Solo
Kristina - Platinum (clogging)
You're The Reason - Platinum - 2nd Overall Duet/Trio
The Love You Save - Platinum - 4th Overall Duet/Trio
Bring It On - High Gold
A Composers Groove - Platinum - 3rd Overall Small Group
Can Love Weather The Storm - Platinum - 1st Overall Small Group
Bridezilla - Platinum - 4th Overall Large Group
Always Midnight - Platinum - 2nd Overall Large Group
She's A Problem - High Gold

Best 11 & under Choreography - Poltergeist - Stephanie Troutman

Best 12 & over Choreography - You're The Reason - Brooklyn Roberts


Star Systems Results March 27-28,2010

Mini
Sierra Thompson - Gold
Groovy Things - High Gold - 2nd Overall Mini Duet/Trio
Cars - High Gold
On The Side Of Angels - Gold
Little Bitty - High Gold
Out Of This World - High Gold
I Like It - High Gold - 3rd Overall Mini Small Group

Junior
Chandler McCaslin - High Gold
Kalyssa Kolb - Platinum - 2nd Overall Shooting Star Junior Solo
Rylan Franklin - Platinum - 3rd Overall Shooting Star Junior Solo
Lauren Clayborn - High Gold
Amber Sigmon - Gold
Chelsea Blake (lyrical) - High Gold
Kaitlynn Carter - Gold
Lexie Johnston - Gold
Chelsea Blake (modern) - Gold
Cuban Pete - High Gold - 2nd Overall Shooting Star Junior Duet/Trio
Fat Albert - High Gold
Let's Battle - High Gold
Fire Burnin' - High Gold
Vegas - High Gold

Teen
Ashton Johnson (lyrical) - High Gold
Hana Ballard - High Gold
Bailee Eurey - Gold
Ryan Clayborn - Platinum
Hunter Foster - High Gold
Jason Sigmon - High Gold
Ashton Johnson - (mt) - High Gold
Nerds - Gold
Bring It On - Gold
J Squad - Platinum
A Composers Groove - High Gold
She's A Problem - High Gold
Bridezilla - High Gold
This Is It - Platinum

Senior
Kristina Powell (clogging) - High Gold
Megan Bowman - Gold
Olivia Robinson - High Gold
Kaitlyn Nagle - High Gold
Kristina Powell (lyrical) - High Gold
Sydney Troxler - Platinum - 4th Overall Super Star Senior Solo
Juan Segura - Platinum
The Love You Save - High Gold - 5th Overall Super Star Senior Duet/Trio
You're The Reason - High Gold - 4th Overall Super Star Senior Duet/Trio
Can Love Weather The Storm - Platinum - 1st Overall Super Star Senior Small Group
Always Midnight - Platinum - 3rd Overall Super Star Senior Large Group

Judges Awards
Kalyssa Kolb - Little Diva Award
Rylan Franklin - Optimus Prime Award
Lexie Johnston - Broadway Bound Award

Masquerade Results March 6-7,2010

Minis
Kallie - Gold - 3rd Overall Recreational Solo
Kalyssa - Gold
Groovy Things - High Gold - 2nd Overall Recreational Duo/Trio
Little Bitty - Gold
I Like It - High Gold
On The Side of Angels - Gold
Cars - Gold
Out of This World - Gold

Juniors
Lauren - Gold
Chandler - Gold
Chelsea (lyrical) - Gold
Kaitlynn - High Gold
Chelsea (modern) - High Gold
Cuban Pete - Gold
Lexie - Gold
Let's Battle - Gold
Fire Burnin' - High Gold - Junior Encore Finalist
Fat Albert - Gold

Teens
Hunter - High Gold
Ashton (lyrical) - High Gold
Hana - High Gold
Ashton (musical theatre) - High Gold
Bailee - Gold
Hunter & Peyton - Gold
Blurr - High Gold
Vegas - Gold
This Is It - High Gold

Seniors
Ryan - High Gold
Kristina (lyrical) - High Gold
Olivia - High Gold
Megan B - Gold
Sydney - Gold
Kristina (clogging) - High Gold
You're The Reason - Platinum
Bridezilla - High Gold
She's A Problem - High Gold
Bring It On - Gold Can Love Weather The
Storm - Platinum - 2nd Overall Senior Small Group - Senior Encore Finalist
Always Midnight - Platinum - 3rd Overall Senior Large Group
A Composer's Groove - High Gold

Judge's Choice
Lyrical - Can Love Weather The Storm

Parade of Stars
Olivia Robinson

Fire & Ice Results - Concord - Feb 28th

Minis
Kalyssa - Gold
Kallie - Gold
Cars - Platinum - 2nd Overall Mini Small Group
One the Side of Angels - Gold

Juniors
Lauren - Platinum - 4th Overall Junior Solo
Kaitlynn - Platinum
Marlee - Platinum
Lexie - Platinum
Fat Albert - Gold
Let's Battle - Gold
Blurr - Platinum - 1st Overall Junior Large Group
Vegas - Platinum
Fire Burning - Gold

Teens
Ashton (mt) - Platinum
Hunter - Platinum
Hana - Platinum - 4th Overall Teen Solo
Ashton (lyrical) - Platinum
Bring It On - Platinum
J Squad - Platinum - 2nd Overall Teen Small Group
Composer's Groove - Platinum - 1st Overall Teen Small Group
Always Midnight - Diamond - 2nd Overall Teen Large Group
She's A Problem - Platinum

Seniors
Sydney - Platinum
Megan - Platinum
Juan - Diamond - 4th Overall Senior Solo
Kristina (lyrical) - Platinum
Olivia - Platinum
Kristina (clogging) - Platinum
Juan & Olivia - Platinum - 2nd Overall Senior Solo
Kristina & Sydney - Platinum
Can Love Weather The Storm - Platinum - 1st Overall Senior Small Group
Bridezilla's - Platinum - 1st Overall Senior Large Group
Studio Spirit Award - Star Struck

Star Sytems - Albermarle - Jan 31

Sydney Troxler - Platinum
Olivia Robinson - Platinum
Kaitlyn Nagle - Platinum
Juan and Olivia - Platinum - 2nd OverallDuet/Trio


National Results - ENCORE - Charleston

Petites
Kallie Barker - Platinum 1st
Kalyssa Kolb - Platinum 1st – 5th Overall Petite Solo
Emily White - 3rd
Abbe Reynolds - 4th
Sierra Thompson - 1st
Dance To The Music - 2nd
Cheetah Girls - 2nd
Ease On Down - 2nd
Ding Dong The Witch Is Dead - 3rd
Rock Lobster - 4th

Juniors
Rylan Frankin - 1st Platinum - 4th Overall Junior Solo
Riley Kolb - 2nd Platinum
Jeffrey Morris - 1st Diamond - 3rd Overall Junior Solo
Lexie Johnston - 1st Platinum - Judge's Award
Jordan Johnson - 1st
Chelsea Blake (jazz) - 2nd – 7th Overall Junior Solo
Chelsea Blake (lyrical) - 2nd
Lauren Clayborn - 4th
Amber Sigmon - 5th
Kaitlynn Carter - 5th
Ashton Johnson (lyrical) – 1st – 8th Overall Junior Solo
Bailee Eurey – 2nd
Ashton Johnson (mt) - 4th
Supa Hip Hop Bros. - Platinum 1st
Rocky Top - Platinum 1st
No Parking - Platinum 1st
Meeting In The Ladies Room - Platinum 1st - 5th Overall Junior Small Group
With Broken Wings - 3rd
Bla Bla Cha Cha - 1st
Workin' Day & Night - Platinum 2nd
PBJ Time - 4th
We Run This - Platinum 1st
Be Wild - 4th
Tribute To The Jabba's - 3rd
Wild Horses - 3rd
Under The Big Top - Diamond 1st - 4th Overall Junior Production - Most Entertaining Junior

Teen
Ryan Clayborn - Platinum 1st - 5th Overall Teen Solo
Hunter Foster - 2nd
Jason Sigmon - 3rd
Jessica Sipes (lyrical) - 2nd - 11th Overall Teen Soloist
Jessica Sipes (mt) - 4th
Here I Come - 2nd
AGrlWhaYoNamIs - Diamond 1st - 1st Overall Pro-Am

Seniors
Knock On Wood - 1st
Get Crazy - Platinum 1st - 6th Overall Senior Small Group
The World - Diamond 1st - 1st Overall Senior Small Group
Sound of Silence - Platinum 2nd
Swing Life Away - Platinum 3rd - 4th Overall Senior Large Group
The Show Is About To Start - Diamond 1st - 1st Overall Senior Large Group
Kristina Powell (clog) - Platinum 1st - 14th Overall Senior Soloist
Juan Segura - Platinum 1st - 5th Overall Senior Solo
Kristina Powell (lyrical) - 3rd
Brooklyn Roberts - Diamond 1st - 1st Overall Senior Solo - Senior High Score of the Day
Sydney Troxler (mt) - 4th - 17th Overall Senior Soloist
Olivia Robinson - Platinum 1st - 8th Overall Senior Solo
Sydney Troxler (tap) - 3rd
Tara Carpenter - 1st - 1st Overall Elite Solo
Gimmick - 2nd
Stronger - Platinum 1st


Encore - Asheville,NC - May 2-3, 2009

Minis
Kalyssa Kolb – Platinum 1st – 1st Overall Petite Solo – Highest Petite Score of the Day!!
Rylan Franklin – 1st – 3rd Overall Petite Solo
Abbe Reynolds – 1st – 4th Overall Petite Solo
Chandler McCaslin – 2nd
Emily White – 1st
Sierra Thompson – 1st
Kallie Barker – Platinum 1st – 1st Overall Petite Recreational Solo
Dance 2 The Music – 1st
Ding Dong The Witch Is Dead – 2nd
Ease On Down – 1st
Rock Lobster – 1st – 1st Overall Petite Large Group – Petite Most Entertaining
Cheetah Girls – 1st

Juniors
Lexie Johnston – 3rd Overall Junior Solo
Ashton Johnson (lyrical) – Platinum 2nd
Ashton Johnson (mt) – 2nd – 3rd Overall Junior Super Soloist
Chelsea Blake (jazz) – 1st
Chelsea Blake (lyrical) – Platinum 1st – 4th Overall Junior Super Soloist
Bailee Eurey (acro) – 1st
Bailee Eurey (lyrical) – 1st – 5th Overall Junior Super Soloist
Jeff Morris – Platinum 1st
Riley Kolb – 2nd
Jordan Johnson – 3rd
Lauren Clayborn – 4th
Amber Sigmon – 5th
Kaitlynn Carter – 1st
Rocky Top – 1st – 4th Overall Junior Duet
Supa Hip Hop Bros – 1st
Popular – 1st
With Broken Wings – Platinum 1st – 2nd Overall Junior Small Group
Meeting In The Ladies Room – 1st – 3rd Overall Junior Small Group
No Parking – 1st – 4th Overall Junior Small Group
Workin’ Day & Night – 5th Overall Junior Small Group
Bla Bla Cha Cha – 1st
Peanut Butter Jelly Time – 1st
We Run This – 1st
Be Wild – 1st
Dance With Somebody – 1st
Wild Horses – Diamond 1st – 1st Overall Junior Large Group – Best Junior Choreography
Tribute To The Jabba’s – Platinum 1st – 2nd Overall Junior Large Group
Under The Big Top – Platinum 1st – 1st Overall Junior Production

Teens
Ryan Clayborn – Platinum 1st – 1st Overall Teen Solo – Best Teen Choreography
Jessica Sipes (lyrical) – 2nd
Jessica Sipes (mt) – 3rd – 2nd Overall Teen Super Soloist
Hunter Foster – 2nd – 4th Overall Teen Solo
Jason Sigmon – 3rd – 5th Overall Teen Solo
Cory Blake – 4th
Here I Come – 2nd

Seniors
Brooklyn Roberts – Diamond 1st – 1st Overall Senior Solo
Kristina Powell (clogging) – Platinum 1st
Kristina Powell (lyrical) – 2nd – 5th Overall Senior Super Soloist
Olivia Robinson (mt) – 2nd
Olivia Robinson (open) – Platinum 2nd – 6th Overall Senior Super Soloist
Sydney Troxler (mt) – 1st
Sydney Troxler (tap) – 3rd – 7th Overall Senior Super Soloist
Megan Richard – 2nd
Samantha Casey – 3rd
Gimmick – Platinum 1st
Stronger – 2nd
The World You Thought You Lived In – Diamond 1st – 2nd Overall Senior Small Group
Get Crazy – Platinum 1st
Sound Of Silence – 2nd
Knock On Wood – 1st
Swing Life Away – Platinum 1st – 2nd Overall Senior Large Group
The Show Is About To Start – Platinum 1st – 3rd Overall Senior Large Group

Pro-Am
Jackson – Diamond 1st – 1st Overall Pro-Am Solo
Tara – 1st
Thanks to all of our dancers, teachers and parents for a wonderful competition season! I can hardly wait for nationals!! Way to go STAR STRUCK!!


NexStar - Greensboro,NC - March 27-29, 2009

MINIS
Kalyssa Kolb - High Gold - 4th Overall Mini Solo
Chandler McCaslin - Gold - 9th Overall Mini Solo
Abbe Reynolds - High Gold - 5th Overall Mini Solo
Sierra Thompson - Gold - 10th Overall Mini Solo
Dance To The Music - Gold - 5th Overall Mini Duet
Ease On Down - Gold
Cheetah Girls - High Gold - 4th Overall Mini Large Group
Rock Lobster - High Gold
Ding Dong the Witch Is Dead - High Gold - 3rd Overall Mini Small Group

JUNIORS
Riley Kolb - Platinum - 4th Overall Junior Solo (NewStar)
Emily White - High Gold - 6th Overall Junior Solo (NewStar)
Jordan Johnson - High Gold
Lauren Clayborn - High Gold
Amber Sigmon - Gold
Chelsea Blake - High Gold
Lexie Johnston - Platinum - 2nd Overall Junior Solo
Supa Hip Hop Bros - Gold - 3rd Overall Junior Duet (NewStar)
Rocky Top - High Gold
Popular - Gold
Tribute to the Jabba's - High Gold
Be Wild - High Gold
No Parking - Gold
Meeting In The Ladies Room - Platinum - 1st Overall Junior Small Group
With Broken Wings - High Gold
Workin Day & Night - High Gold

TEENS
Hunter Foster - High Gold
Cory Blake - Gold
Ryan Clayborn - High Gold
Jason Sigmon - High Gold
Jeff Morris - Platinum - 4th Overall Teen Solo
Ashton Johnson (lyrical) - High Gold
Ashton Johnson (mt) - High Gold
We Run This - High Gold
Bla Bla Cha Cha - High Gold
Peanut Butter Jelly Time - High Gold
Dance With Somebody - Gold
Wild Horses - Gold
Under The Big Top - Platinum - 2nd Overall Teen Line

SENIORS
Kristina Powell (clogging) - High Gold
Megan Richard - High Gold
Samantha Casey - Gold
Juan Segura - Platinum
Kristina Powell (lyrical) - High Gold
Brooklyn Roberts - Platinum - 9th Overall Senior Solo
Sydney Troxler (mt) - High Gold
Olivia Robinson (mt) - High Gold
Olivia Robinson (open) - Platinum - 8th Overall Senior Solo
Sydney Troxler (tap) - High Gold
Gimmick - High Gold
Stronger - High Gold
Knock On Wood - Platinum - 5th Overall Senior Small Group
Get Crazy - Gold
The World You Thought You Lived In - Platinum - 3rd Overall Senior Small Group
Sound Of Silence - Gold
The Show is About To Start - Platinum - 2nd Overall Senior Large Group
Swing Life Away - Platinum
Tara Carpenter - Platinum

JUDGES CHOICE AWARDS
Can't Help But Miss Her - Hunter Foster - Hip Hop Solo
Rocky Top - Lexie Johnston & Jordan Johnson - Clogging Duet
Supa Hip Hop Bros - Hunter & Peyton Dexter - Hip Hop Duet
Tribute To the Jabba's - Boys Hip Hop
Lil' Hip Hop Ball Playa - Riley Kolb - Hip Hop Solo
The River - Chelsea Blake - Lyrical Solo
Under The Big Top - Hip Hop Production
Dance & Shout - Kristina Powell - Clogging Solo

PERFORMANCE AWARDS
With Broken Wings
Swing Life Away

COSTUME AWARD
With Broken Wings

FDC AWARD WINNER
The Show Is About To Start
Congratulations to all of the Star Struck dancers! You guys are awesome! Thanks for a wonderful competition weekend! We are so proud of you!!!

Legacy - Concord,NC - March 14-15, 2009

The kids did another amazing job at competition this weekend! We are so proud of their hard work!
Kaitlynn Carter - Gold
Ashton Johnson (lyrical solo) - Platinum / 2nd Runner-Up Junior Miss Legacy
Ashton Johnson (mt solo) - Platinum - 3rd Overall Junior Solo
Kristina Powell (lyrical solo) - Gold
Brooklyn Roberts - Platinum - 3rd Overall Senior Solo / Senior Miss Legacy
Kristina Powell (clogging solo) - Gold
Gimmick - High Silver
Jessica Sipes (mt solo) - High Silver
Olivia Robinson (mt solo) - Gold
Jessica Sipes (lyrical solo) - Silver
Juan Segura - Elite Gold - 10th Overall Teen Solo / 1st Runner-Up Teen Mr. Legacy
Olivia Robinson (open solo) - Elite Gold - 6th Overall Teen Solo
Cory Blake - Gold
Ryan Clayborn - Elite Gold / 2nd Runner Up Teen Mr. Legacy
Chelsea Blake - Elite Gold - 6th Overall Petite Solo
Lauren Clayborn - Gold - 8th Overall Petite Solo
Jordan Johnson - Gold - 7th Overall Petite Solo
Lexie Johnston - Elite Gold - 3rd Overall Petite Solo / 2nd Runner-Up Petite Miss Legacy
Rocky Top - Gold - 5th Overall Junior Duet/Trio
Tara Carpenter - Platinum - 1st Overall Teacher Solo

Scholarships Awarded
Ashton Johnson - Shock Full Scholarship
Brooklyn Roberts -
Olivia Robinson - Broadway Dance Center Scholarship
Juan Segura - Shock Partial Scholarship
Ryan Clayborn - LA Hip Hop Workshop Scholarship
Jordan Johnson - Shock Partial Scholarship
Lauren Clayborn - Shock Partial Scholarship
Chelsea Blake - Shock Partial Scholarship
Lexie Johnston - Shock Full Scholarship


White Lightning - Lincolnton,NC - March 7-8, 2009

Minis -
Kalyssa Kolb - Gold
Kallie Barker - High Gold / 2nd Overall Mini Solo
Chandler McCaslin - Gold
Emily White - Gold
Abbe Reynolds - Gold
Sierra Thompson - Gold
Dance To The Music - Gold / 1st Overall Mini Duet
Ease On Down - Gold
Cheetah Girls - Gold / Judges Award
Ding Dong The Witch Is Dead - High Gold
Rock Lobster - High Gold / 2nd Overall Mini Production

Juniors -
Bailee Eurey (acro) - High Gold
Riley Kolb - High Gold
Jordan Johnson - High Gold
Amber Sigmon - Gold
Chelsea Blake - High Gold
Lauren Clayborn - High Gold
Kaitlynn Carter - High Gold
Ashton Johnson (lyrical) - Gold
Bailee Eurey (lyrical) - High Gold
Lexie Johnston - High Gold
Ashton Johnson (mt) - High Gold
Rocky Top - High Gold / 1st Overall Junior Duet
Supa Hip Hop Bros - High Gold
Popular - Gold
No Parking - High Gold
Meeting In The Ladies Room - High Gold / 3rd Overall Junior Group
With Broken Wings - High Gold
Workin' Day & Night - High Gold
We Run This - High Gold
Be Wild - High Gold
Dance With Somebody - High Gold
Wild Horses - High Gold
Bla Bla Cha Cha - High Gold
PBJ Time - High Gold
Tribute to Jabba's - High Gold

Seniors -
Megan Richard - High Gold
Kristina Powell (clogging) - High Gold
Cory Blake - High Gold
Ryan Clayborn - High Gold
Hunter Foster - High Gold
Jason Sigmon - High Gold
Samantha Casey - High Gold
Jessica Sipes (lyrical) - High Gold
Juan Segura - High Gold / 2nd Overall Senior Solo
Kristina Powell - High Gold
Jessica Sipes (mt) - High Gold
Olivia Robinson (mt) - High Gold
Olivia Robinson (open) - High Gold
Brooklyn Roberts - High Gold
Here I Come - High Gold
Gimmick - High Gold / 2nd Overall Senior Trio
Knock On Wood - High Gold
The World You Thought You Lived In - High Gold / Judges Award
Sound of Silence - High Gold
Get Crazy - High Gold
The Show Is About To Start - High Gold
Swing Life Away - High Gold
Under The Big Top - High Gold / 1st Overall Senior Production / Choreography Award

**Congrats to Jackson for winning the Choreography Award for the production!!**

Great Job Dancers! We're so proud of you!!

Fire and Ice - Concord,NC - February 28, 2009

Kalyssa Kolb - Gold
Chandler McCaslin - Gold
Emily White - Gold
Abbe Reynolds - Gold
Sierra Thompson - Sterling Silver
Chelsea Blake - Gold
Bailee Eurey - Gold (Acro Solo)
Jeffrey Morris - Gold
Riley Kolb - Platinum - 5th Overall Junior Solo
Jordan Johnson - Gold
Ashton Johnson - Platinum (Lyrical Solo) - 4th Overall
Amber Sigmon - Gold
Kaitlynn Carter - Gold
Lauren Clayborn - Platinum - 3rd Overall
Bailee Eurey - Gold (Lyrical Solo)
Lexie Johnston - Gold
Ashton Johnson - Gold (Musical Theatre Solo)
Jessica Sipes - Gold (Musical Theatre Solo)
Olivia Robinson - Gold (Musical Theatre Solo)
Sydney Troxler - Gold (Musical Theatre Solo) - 10th Overall Teen Solo
Megan Richard - Gold
Cory Blake - Gold
Hunter Foster - Gold
Jason Sigmon - Gold
Ryan Clayborn - Gold - Judges Award
Olivia Robinson - Platinum (Open Solo) - 6th Overall Teen Solo
Sydney Troxler - Gold (Tap Solo)
Jessica Sipes - Gold (Lyrical Solo)
Kristina Powell - Platinum (Lyrical Solo) - 9th Overall Senior Solo / Judges Award
Brooklyn Roberts - Diamond - 2nd Overall Senior Solo / Judges Award
Kristina Powell - Gold (Clogging Solo)
Samantha Casey - Sterling Silver
Tara Carpenter - Platinum
Dance To The Music - Gold
Rocky Top - Gold - 1st Overall Junior Duet/Trio
Here I Come - Sterling Silver
Supa Hip Hop Bros - Gold
Popular - Gold
Gimmick - Gold - 3rd Overall Teen Duet/Trio
Stronger - Gold
Ease On Down - Gold
No Parking - Gold
Knock On Wood - Gold
Get Crazy - Platinum - 4th Overall Teen Small Group
Meeting In The Ladies Room - Platinum - 1st Overall Junior Small Group / Judges Award
With Broken Wings - Gold - 5th Overall Junior Small Group
The World You Thought You Lived In - Diamond - 1st Overall Senior Small Group
Bla Bla Cha Cha - Gold
Workin' Day & Night - Gold
Peanut Butter Jelly Time - Gold
Sound Of Silence - Gold
Rock Lobster - Gold
Be Wild - Gold
Dance With Somebody - Gold
The Show Is About To Start - Diamond - 1st Overall Senior Large Group
Wild Horses - Platinum - 3rd Overall Junior Large Group
Swing Life Away - Diamond
Yeah - Gold
Ding Dong The Witch Is Dead - Platinum
Cheetah Girls - Gold
Tribute to the Jabba's - Platinum - 4th Overall Junior Large Group / Judges Award
Under The Big Top - Platinum
Studio Appreciation Award - Star Struck

Star Systems - Albemarle,NC - February 21-22, 2009

Jordan Johnson - jazz solo - High Gold - 1st in catagory
Kaitlynn Carter - lyrical solo - High Gold - 1st in catagory
Ashton Johnson - lyrical solo - Platinum - 4th overall junior solo
Lexie Johnston - musical theatre solo - High Gold - 1st in catagory / 5th overall junior solo
Ashton Johnson - musical theatre solo - High Gold - 1st in catagory
Rocky Top - Jordan & Lexie clogging duo - High Gold
Knock On Wood - senior small clogging - High Gold
Sound Of Silence - senior small tap - High Gold
Get Crazy - senior small hip hop - Platinum - 1st in catagory / 4th overall teen small group
The World You Thought You Lived In - senior small lyrical - Platinum / 1st overall senior small group
The Show Is About To Start - High Gold - 4th overall teen large group
Swing Life Away - Platinum - 2nd overall teen large group
Stronger - Kristina & Sydney - High Gold - 2nd overall teen duet/trio
Gimmick - Amber, Olivia & Kaitlyn trio - High Gold - 4th overall teen duet/trio
Megan Richard - clogging solo - Gold
Sydney Troxler - tap solo - High Gold - 4th overall teen solo
Olivia Robinson - open solo - High Gold - 3rd overall teen solo
Hunter Foster - hip hop solo - Gold
Ryan Clayborn - hip hop solo - High Gold - 1st in catagory
Sydney Troxler - musical theatre solo - High Gold - 1st in catagory
Olivia Robinson - musical theatre solo - High Gold
Kristina Powell - clogging solo - High Gold
Kristina Powell - lyrical solo - High Gold - 5th overall senior solo
Brooklyn Roberts - lyrical solo - Platinum - 1st overall senior solo

Special Congratulations to the senior lyrical "The World You Thought You Lived In"
for being awarded the Ultimate Achievement Award for the highest scoring routine of the whole competition! We are so proud of you!



Fire & Ice Results - Charlotte, NC - May 10-11, 2008
Chelsea Blake (ballet) - Gold
Kalyssa Kolb - Platinum - 3rd Overall Mini Solo
Abbe Reynolds - Gold
Jordan Johnson - Gold
Lexie Johnston - Platinum - 2nd Overall Mini Solo
Amber Sigmon - Sterling Silver
Lauren Clayborn - Gold
Chelsea Blake (lyrical) - Gold
Kaitlynn Carter (clogging) - Sterling Silver
Shannon Setzer - Gold
Ashton Johnson (lyrical)- Gold
Jeffrey Morris - Gold - 5th Overall Junior Solo
Kaitlynn Carter (jazz) - Sterling Silver
Kirsten Beaver - Gold
Ashton Johnson (musical theatre) - Gold
Kristina Powell (clogging) - Platinum
Megan Richard - Gold
Juan Segura - Gold
Jason Sigmon - Gold
Cory Blake - Gold
Hunter Foster - Gold
Olivia Robinson - Platinum - 2nd Overall Teen Solo
Kristina Powell (lyrical) - Platinum - 5th Overall Teen Solo
Sydney Troxler - Platinum - 4th Overall Teen Solo
Jackson Alvarez - Diamond
Elaine Gregory (clogging) - Platinum - 5th Overall Senior Solo
Brooklyn Roberts (jazz) - Platinum - 3rd Overall Senior Solo
Ashley Rhyne - Platinum
Amber Wilson - Platinum
Elizabeth Packer - Gold
Elaine Gregory (lyrical) - Platinum
Brooklyn Roberts (lyrical) - Platinum
Stomp To My Beat - Gold
Apologize - Gold
Can't Turn You Loose - Platinum - 1st Overall Junior Line
Hollyrock - Gold
Daisy Duks - Gold
Funky Y2C - Platinum - 1st Overall Mini Duet/Trio
Dominator - Platinum
Missing You - Diamond
Land of 1000 Dances - Gold
Up To No Good - Gold
Mein Herr - Gold
Get Through This - Platinum - 2nd Overall Senior Duet/Trio
Country Cuties - Gold
Mr. Personality - Platinum
Fergilicious - Gold
Remixed - Platinum - 3rd Overall Senior Small Group
Banana Pancakes - Platinum
In These Shoes - Platinum - 2nd Overall Senior Small Group
Raggedy Ann - Platinum - 1st Overall Mini Small Group
Every Season - Gold
Close Your Eyes - Platinum - 1st Overall Teen Small Group
As I Choose To Sink - Diamond - 1st Overall Senior Small Group
One Moment - Platinum - 1st Overall Senior Large Group
Hip Hop Soldiers - Sterling Silver
Shawty Like Mine - Platinum - 1st Overall Mini Large Group
Toys - Platinum - 1st Overall Teen Large Group
Men In Black - Platinum - 1st Overall Junior Large Group
Prince Remixed - Platinum - 2nd Overall Junior Large Group
State Of Shock - Platinum
Holla Back Girls - Platinum
May I Take Your Order - Gold
Little Bird - Gold
Bathing Beauties - Gold
Title & Registration - Platinum
Parents Walk It Out - Platinum
Costume Awards
Junior - Country Cuties
Senior - In These Shoes
Choreography Awards
Junior - Raggedy Ann
Judges Awards
Most Entertaining - Men In Black
Most Entertaining - Parents Walk It Out
Favorite Dancer - Elaine Gregory
Favorite Dancer - Brooklyn Roberts
Overall Senior High Score - As I Choose To Sink
Break The Ice Winner - As I Choose To Sink

White Lightning Results - Lincolnton, NC April 19-20, 2008
Kalyssa Kolb - Gold
Abbe Reynolds - High Gold - 1st Overall Mini Solo
Country Cuties - High Gold - 3rd Overall Mini Group
Shawty Like Mine - High Gold
May I Take Your Order - High Gold - 1st Overall Mini Line
Chelsea Blake (ballet) - High Gold
Kaitlynn Carter (clogging) - Bronze
Kayla Bumgarner - High Gold
Shannon Setzer - High Gold
Jeffery Morris - Gold
Kaitlynn Carter - High Gold
Chelsea Blake (lyrical) - High Gold
Amber Sigmon - High Gold
Lauren Clayborn - High Gold
Ashton Johnson (lyrical) - High Gold
Ashton Johnson (musical theatre) - High Gold
Jordan Johnson - High Gold
Lexie Johnston - High Gold
Kirsten Beaver - High Gold - 2nd Overall Junior Solo
Jessi Rikard - Gold
Daisy Duks - Gold
Funky Y2C - High Gold
Land of 1000 Dances - High Gold - 3rd Overall Junior Duet
Hollyrock - High Gold - 2nd Overall Junior Trio
Mr. Personality - High Gold - 3rd Overall Junior Group
Raggedy Ann - High Gold - 1st Overall Junior Group
Every Season - High Gold
Hip Hop Soldiers - High Gold
Bathing Beauties - High Gold - 2nd Overall Junior Line
Little Bird - High Gold - Judge's Award
Stomp To My Beat - High Gold - 3rd Overall Junior Line
Prince Remixed - High Gold - 3rd Overall Junior Production
Men In Black - High Gold
Can't Turn You Loose - High Gold
Megan Richard - High Gold
Kristina Powell (clogging) - High Gold
Elaine Gregory (clogging) - High Gold
Jason Sigmon - High Gold
Cory Blake - High Gold
Juan Segura - High Gold
Brooklyn Roberts (jazz) - High Gold - 2nd Overall Senior Solo
Ashley Rhyne - High Gold
Olivia Robinson - High Gold - Judge's Award
Kristina Powell (lyrical) - High Gold
Elizabeth Packer - High Gold
Brooklyn Roberts (lyrical) - High Gold
Elaine Gregory (lyrical) - High Gold
Amber Wilson - High Gold
Sydney Troxler - High Gold - 3rd Overall Senior Solo
Dominator - High Gold - 2nd Overall Senior Duet
Mein Herr - High Gold - 3rd Overall Senior Duet
Up To No Good - High Gold
Get Through This - High Gold - 1st Overall Senior Trio
Fergilicious - High Gold
Remixed - High Gold
Banana Pancakes - High Gold - Judge's Award
In These Shoes - High Gold
Close Your Eyes - High Gold - 3rd Overall Senior Group
As I Choose To Sink - High Gold - 1st Overall Senior Group
Holla Back Girls - High Gold
State Of Shock - High Gold
One Moment More - High Gold - 1st Overall Senior Line
Title & Registration - High Gold
Apologize - High Gold - Judge's Award
Toys - High Gold - 2nd Overall Senior Production
Junior Choreography Award - Raggedy Ann
Senior Choreography Award - Toys
Lightning Strike Award - Star Struck

Legacy Results - Greenville, NC March 29-30, 2008
Every Season - Gold
Country Cuties - Gold - 5th Overall Mini Small Group
Shawty Like Mine - Platinum - 1st Overall Mini Large Group
Kalyssa Kolb - Platinum - 3rd Overall Mini Solo
Abbe Reynolds - Platinum - 2nd Overall Mini Solo
Kayla Bumgarner - Gold - 6th Overall Junior Solo
Ashton Johnson (m/t) - Gold - 4th Overall Junior Solo
May I Take Your Order - Gold - 2nd Overall Mini Large Group
Shannon Setzer - Gold
Ashton Johnson (lyrical) - Gold
Kaitlynn Carter (jazz) - Gold - 2nd Overall Petite Solo
Chelsea Blake - Gold - 5th Overall Petite Solo
Jordan Johnson - Gold - 3rd Overall Petite Solo
Kaitlynn Carter - Gold
Amber Sigmon - Silver
Lauren Clayborn - Gold - 1st Overall Petite Solo
Lexie Johnston - Gold - 6th Overall Petite Solo
Kirsten Beaver - High Silver - 7th Overall Petite Solo
Olivia Robinson - Gold - 10th Overall Teen Solo
Kristina Powell (lyrical) - Gold
Jason Sigmon - High Silver
Cory Blake - High Silver
Juan Segura - Gold - 8th Overall Teen Solo
Megan Richard - Gold
Kristina Powell - Gold - 9th Overall Teen Solo
Samantha Casey - Gold
Sydney Troxler - Gold - 5th Overall Teen Solo
Up To No Good - High Silver
Little Bird - Gold - 1st Overall Junior Large Group
Remixed - Gold - 6th Overall Senior Small Group
As I Choose To Sink - Platinum - 2nd Overall Senior Small Group
In These Shoes - Platinum - 4th Overall Senior Small Group
Men In Black - Gold - 4th Overall Junior Large Group
Banana Pancakes - Gold - 8th Overall Teen Small Group
Close Your Eyes - Platinum - 4th Overall Teen Small Group
Fergilicious - Platinum - 6th Overall Teen Small Group
Can’t Turn You Loose - Gold - 2nd Overall Junior Production
Ashley Rhyne - Platinum - 6th Overall Senior Solo
Brooklyn Roberts (jazz) - Platinum
Mr. Personality - Platinum - 5th Overall Petite Small Group
Raggedy Ann - Platinum - 2nd Overall Petite Small Group
Prince Remixed - Platinum - 2nd Overall Petite Large Group
Toys - Platinum
Hip Hop Soldiers - High Silver - 5th Overall Petite Large Group
Elaine Gregory - Platinum - 4th Overall Senior Solo
Brooklyn Roberts (lyrical) - Platinum - 3rd Overall Senior Solo
Elizabeth Packer - Gold
Bathing Beauties - Gold - 3rd Overall Petite Large Group
Apologize - Gold - 6th Overall Teen Large Group
Stomp To My Beat - Gold - 4th Overall Petite Large Group
State Of Shock - Platinum - 5th Overall Teen Large Group
One Moment - Platinum - 2nd Overall Teen Large Group
Holla Back Girls - Platinum - 3rd Overall Teen Large Group
Land Of 1000 Dances - Platinum - 2nd Overall Petite Duet-Trio
Funky Y2C - High Silver - 5th Overall Petite Duet-Trio
Daisy Duks - Gold - 4th Overall Petite Duet-Trio
Hollyrock - Gold - 3rd Overall Petite Duet-Trio
Title & Registration - Platinum - 4th Overall Teen Large Group
Mini Miss Legacy - Kalyssa Kolb
Petite Miss Legacy - Lauren Clayborn
Junior Miss Legacy - Ashton Johnson
Teen Mister Legacy - Juan Segura
Shock Scholarships
Abbe Reynolds, Kalyssa Kolb, Jordan Johnson, Sydney Troxler, Olivia Robinson, Kristina Powell
Adrenaline Scholarship - Kalyssa Kolb
Broadway Dance Center Scholarships
Ashley Rhyne, Brooklyn Roberts, Elaine Gregory
Junior Choreography Award - Little Bird
Sportsmanship Award - Star Struck

Nexstar Results - Greensboro, NC - March 14-16, 2008
Lexie Johnston - Gold
Jordan Johnson - Gold - 10th Overall Junior Solo
Kaitlynn Carter (clogging) - Gold - 8th Overall Junior Solo
Kaitlynn Carter (jazz) - Gold
Lauren Clayborn - Gold - 7th Overall Junior Solo - Judge’s Award
Ashton Johnson (lyrical) - Gold
Ashton Johnson (musical theatre) - Gold - 6th Overall Junior Solo
Hollyrock - High Gold - 1st Overall Junior Duet/Trio
Land of 1000 Dances - Gold - 2nd Overall Junior Duet/Trio
Kristina Powell (clogging) - Gold
Megan Richard - Gold
Ashley Rhyne - High Gold
Brooklyn Roberts (jazz) - Platinum - 9th Overall Senior Solo
Kristina Powell (lyrical) - Gold
Brooklyn Roberts (lyrical) - Platinum
Elaine Gregory - High Gold
Elizabeth Packer - Gold
Dominator - High Gold
Mein Herr - Gold
Get Through This - Gold
Olivia Robinson - Gold
Up To No Good - High Silver
Holla Back - High Gold
State Of Shock - Gold
Toys - High Gold - 4th Overall Senior Large Group
One Moment - 2nd Overall Senior Large Group
Title & Registration - Gold
Apologize - Gold
Fergilicious - High Gold
Remixed - High Gold
Banana Pancakes - Gold
In These Shoes - Platinum - 5th Overall Senior Small Group
Close Your Eyes - Platinum - 3rd Overall Senior Small Group
As I Choose To Sink - Platinum - 2nd Overall Senior Small Group
2nd Overall Costume Award - In These Shoes
Choreography Award - As I Choose To Sink
Performance Award - Toys
Backstage Performance Award - Star Struck

Masquerade Results - March 1-2, 2008
Ashton Johnson - Musical Theatre Solo (Elite) - Gold
Lexie Johnston - Acro Solo (Elite) - Gold
Lauren Clayborn - Lyrical Solo (Elite) - High Gold
Ashton Johnson - Lyrical Solo (Elite) - Gold
Kaitlynn Carter - Jazz Solo (Elite) - Gold
Kaitlynn Carter - Clogging Solo (Elite) - High Silver
Jordan Johnson - Clogging Solo (Elite) - Gold
Kayla Bumgarner - Clogging Solo (Elite) - High Gold
Kirsten Beaver - Tap Solo (Elite) - High Gold
Stomp To My Beat - Platinum - Junior Encore Finalist / 3rd Overall Jr. Large Group
Hollyrock - High Gold
Daisy Duks - High Gold
Funky Y2C - Platinum
Land of 1000 Dances - Gold
Shawty Like Mine - Gold
Hip Hop Soldiers - High Gold
Kalyssa Kolb - Jazz Solo (Mini) - High Gold
Chelsea Blake - Ballet Solo (Mini) - Gold
Abbe Reynolds - Musical Theatre Solo (Mini) - High Gold - 3rd Overall Mini Solo Country Cuties - Gold
Mr. Personality - High Gold
Prince Remixed - High Gold
Raggedy Ann - Platinum - Precision Award / Judges Choice Lyrical / 2nd Overall Junior Small Group
Every Season - Gold
May I Take Your Order - Gold
Bathing Beauties - High Gold
Can't Turn You Loose - Gold
Amber Sigmon - Lyrical Solo (Int.) - Gold
Jessi Rikard - Tap Solo (Int.) - Gold
Shannon Setzer - Clogging Solo (Int.) - Gold
Sydney Troxler - Tap Solo (Elite) - Platinum
Olivia Robinson - Lyrical Solo (Elite) - High Gold
Holla Back Girls - Platinum
Apologize - Platinum
Cory Blake - Hip Hop Solo (Int.) - Gold
Jason Sigmon - Hip Hop Solo (Int.) - Gold - 2nd Overall Teen Int. Solo
Title & Registration - High Gold
Up To No Good - Gold
As I Choose To Sink - Platinum - Senior Encore Winner / Top Elite Choreography / 1st Overall Senior Small Group
Close Your Eyes - Platinum
One Moment - Platinum - 3rd Overall Senior Large Group
Dominator - High Gold
Mein Herr - Gold
Get Through This - Platinum
Remixed - Platinum
Men In Black - High Gold
Toys - Platinum
Megan Richard - Clogging Solo (Elite) - Gold
Fergilicious - Platinum
State Of Shock - High Gold
Juan Segura - Hip Hop Solo (Elite) - Gold
Little Bird - High Gold
Elizabeth Packer - Lyrical Solo (Elite) - Gold
Brooklyn Roberts - Lyrical Solo (Elite) - Platinum - 1st Overall Senior Solo / Senior Miss Masquerade
Jackson Alvarez - Hip Hop Solo (Pro-Am) - Platinum
In These Shoes - Platinum
Banana Pancakes - High Gold
Brooklyn Roberts - Jazz Solo (Elite) - Platinum
Top Studio 2nd Overall - Star Struck
Parade Of Stars - Marlee Rowe / Brookly Roberts / Elaine Gregory

Star Systems Results - February 1 - 2, 2008
Shannon Setzer - Clogging Solo (Int.) - Gold
Amber Sigmon - Lyrical Solo (Int.) - Gold
Lexie Johnson - Acro Solo (Adv.) - High Gold
Jordan Johnson - Clogging Solo (Adv.) - Gold
Kaitlynn Carter - Clogging Solo (Adv.) - Gold
Lauren Clayborn - Lyrical Solo (Adv.) - High Gold
Ashton Johnson - Lyrical Solo (Adv.) - High Gold
Ashton Johnson - Musical Theater Solo (Adv.) - Gold
Megan Richard - Clogging Solo (Adv.) - High Gold
Sydney Troxler - Tap Solo (Adv.) - Platinum
Olivia Robinson - Lyrical Solo (Adv.) - High Gold
Cory Blake - Hip Hop Solo (Adv.) - Gold
Ashley Rhyne - Jazz Solo (Adv.) - High Gold
Brooklyn Roberts - Jazz Solo (Adv.) - Platinum
Brooklyn Roberts - Lyrical Solo (Adv.) - Platinum - 2nd Overall Sr. Solo
Elizabeth Packer - Lyrical Solo (Adv.) - High Gold
Chelsea Blake - Ballet Solo (mini) - Gold
Kalyssa Kolb - Jazz Solo (mini) - Gold
Abbe Reynolds - Musical Theater Solo (mini) - Gold
Funky Y2C - Clogging Duet - High Gold - 2nd Overall Jr. Duet
Hollyrock - Clogging Trio - High Gold - 4th Overall Jr. Duet
Land of 1000 Dances - Jazz Duet - High Gold - 3rd Overall Jr. Duet
Get Through This - Tap Duet - High Gold
Up To No Good - Jazz Trio - High Gold
Mein Herr - Musical Theater Duet - High Gold
Mr. Personality - Jr. Sm. Clogging - High Gold - 3rd Overall Jr. Sm.
Raggedy Ann - Jr. Sm. Lyrical - High Gold - 4th Overall Jr. Sm.
Every Season - Preteen Sm. Lyrical - High Gold
Banana Pancakes - Teen Sm. Jazz - High Gold
In These Shoes - Sr. Sm. Jazz - Platinum - 2nd Overall Sr. Sm.
As I Choose to Sink - Sr. Sm. Lyrical - Platinum - 3rd Overall Sr. Sm.
Shawty Like Mine - Mini Lg. Hip Hop - High Gold - 2nd Overall Mini Lg.
Prince Remixed - Jr. Lg. Clogging - High Gold - 3rd Overall Jr. Lg.
Stomp To My Beat - Jr. Lg. Tap - High Gold
Bathing Beauties - Jr. Lg. Jazz - High Gold - 4th Overall Jr. Lg.
Little Bird - Preteen Lg. Jazz - High Gold
Ghetto Soldiers - Jr. Lg. Hip Hop - High Gold - 5th Overall Jr. Lg.
Men In Black - Boys Hip Hop - High Gold - 2nd Overall Jr. Lg.
State Of Shock - Sr. Lg. Clogging - High Gold
Apologize - Sr. Lg. Tap - High Gold
Holla Back Girls - Sr. Lg. Jazz - Platinum - 4th Overall Sr. Lg.
One Moment - Sr. Lg. Lyrical - Platinum - 1st Overall Sr. Lg.
Title & Registration - Sr. Lg. Open - Platinum
Toys - Sr. Lg. Hip Hop - High Gold
TOP STUDIO - STAR STRUCK